?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 September 2007 @ 04:00 pm
HUGE challenges post  
So, I was looking through my Photobucket album and I stumbled upon all the challenges icons I've made, and I realized I haven't posted a lot of them @_@ So, here are 102 (told you there were a lot!!) challenges icons I've made for jorjaallaround  , marg_stillness  , cw_stillness  , marglims  , jorjalims  , griss_lims  and various challenges on TalkCSI (including some non-CSI: icons)

[102] Various Challenge Icons
Including Jorja, Marg, Sara, GSR, Scrubs and many more! :D
Teasers:
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

01Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 02Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 03Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 04Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 05Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
06Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 07Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 08Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 09Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 10Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
11Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 12Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 13Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 14Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 15Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
16Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 17Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 18Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 19Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 20Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
21Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 22Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 23Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 24Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 25Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
26Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 27Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 28Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 29Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 30Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
31Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 32Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 33Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 34Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 35Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
36Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 37Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 38Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 39Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 40Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
41Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 42Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 43Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 44Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 45Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
46Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 47Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 48Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 49Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 50Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
51Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 52Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 53Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 54Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 55Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
56Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 57Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 58Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 59Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 60Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
61Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 62Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 63Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 64Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 65Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
66Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 67Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 68Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 69Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 70Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
71Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 72Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 73Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 74Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 75Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
76Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 77Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 78Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 79Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 80Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
81Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 82Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 83Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 84Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 85Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
86Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 87Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 88Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 89Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 90Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
91Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 92Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 93Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 94Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 95Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
96Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 97Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 98Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 99Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 100Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
101Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 102Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
 
Current Location: My room
Current Mood: bitchybitchy
Current Music: Look After You - The Fray
 
 
 
Sheila: CSI; Turn out the lights and...ladydetective on September 23rd, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
Love them all, but kind of curious as to what #92 means (the boob/kid one).
Ann: jorja greeniconraven on September 23rd, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
Oh! That was from King Baby in the fifth season, when Sofia and Sara are talking about the man drinking breast milk and Sara says something like "I guess they'll let you go as long as you let them" and Sofia says "What, the boobs or the kids?"

That episode still makes me shudder *shudder*
Sheila: CSI; Turn out the lights and...ladydetective on September 24th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC)
That episode still makes me shudder *shudder*
*nods* The creepiest...
Ann: cath wuzup pimp?iconraven on September 24th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
Definitely, a 40-year-old man in diapers saying "goo-goo-ga-ga feed me mama?" 0_o

LOL that rhymed :P
Gem: Sara (dirty)pkgem_fanart on September 25th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
That episode is fairly creepy but not as creepy as the clown sex episode. That is the most disturbing episode of anything I've ever watched! Clown sex is WRONG!!!!
Anniconraven on September 25th, 2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
Oh jeez I know which one you're talking about "Getting Off", season four? I think that would scare me out of having sex for the rest of my life XD Nothing's scarier than a perverted clown who wants to have his way with you.
Gem: cats (in our rocket)pkgem_fanart on September 28th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's the one! The scariest thing about the episode was that the woman wanted to have sex with clowns! It was her fetish! Her husband walked in on her having sex with the "entertainment" and promptly killed him. They covered it up pretty well but got caught because the wife insisted on keeping the clown suit to spice up their marriage!!! WRONG!!! So, very, very wrong. The husband may have been the killer but the wife deserved locking away too - clown sex should be illegal.

Anyway, I've used an adorable kitty icon that you made so that we may gaze upon it cuteness and cleanse our minds of such perverse thoughts. Also, Sara lives - yeah! Thinking happy thoughts now :)
Anniconraven on September 28th, 2007 11:43 pm (UTC)
LOL Glad I could help :p
gsrfan7 on September 23rd, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! 15 and 17 are my favorites.

Is there any way you could make some Hospital Central icons from some of the pictures on lysachan's journal entry?: http://lysachan.livejournal.com/97243.html?view=1012699
Ann: Gina cuteiconraven on September 23rd, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
Oh of course dear, I'd be delighted! ^^ Is there any specific text you'd like to have on them? I'll get started on them as soon as I have some time :)
gsrfan7 on September 24th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
Thanks a bunch!!! *sends you an electronic hug* No, I don't have any specifics in mind. You really don't have to put text on them at all if that'll make it easier. I basically just want the pictures in icon size- I'd do it myself, but alas, I don't have a cool photoshop program (lol).
Ann: Gina cuteiconraven on September 24th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
lol No worries dear, I'll try and have them done ASAP :) *hugs back*
that_girl1 on September 24th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
ZOMG! Some of these icons were hilarious such as 3, 17, and 59 even though 3 was kinda mean. :) But anyways great icons like always.
Anniconraven on September 24th, 2007 03:52 am (UTC)
XD I actually meant for #03 to be more naughty than me, but I guess it kinda was :P Thanks dear!
sister spookysciencekitty on September 24th, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
Snagged #18 because I love it and they totally are. :)
Ann: jorja heheheheiconraven on September 24th, 2007 03:52 am (UTC)
haha glad you liked =)
Kris: jorjakrizzzie on September 24th, 2007 07:28 am (UTC)
You know, for a moment I was really shocked cause I thought you made another HUGE icon post (while I was sleeping). Anyway, most of them I've already seen (and voted for ;) ) and from the rest, I really like #35, #90 and #102
Anniconraven on September 24th, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
Haha no, I can't make 102 icons in a sitting (actually, I've never tried. Hmm...) so no worries :p I'd have to be a freak of nature (which I am).
katbug1csi_kat on September 24th, 2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
Great job! You always do such a great job with your text! 59 is hilarious!
Ann: jorja greeniconraven on September 24th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
Haha thank you! I saw the pic and it just screamed at me to put that text on it :P
eleen_moon: Ditzyeleen_moon on September 25th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
Absolutely love #3! Hilarious! I would soooo buy a Sara doll. I wonder if they sold them you could press a button and she'd say things like "Follow the evidence" or "Now who's the punk, Bitch?" that would be so cool! No, I've got it! Kung Fu Grip!

Of course if they did give us a complete set of mini CSI dolls we'd get a lot of peverted videos on youtube...

Anniconraven on September 25th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
LOL exactly that's why I don't think they'll be doing that too soon XD

Glad you liked :D I know I would definitely buy a Sara doll. But "doll" is too frou-frou for her. Action figure is more like it ^-^
Gem: Sara (thud!)pkgem_fanart on September 25th, 2007 10:57 pm (UTC)
Fantastic bunch of icons! Great work Ann. I've snagged #s 2 and 5. Thanks for sharing!
Anniconraven on September 25th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome! Glad you liked them :)
keepix on September 26th, 2007 01:39 pm (UTC)
nb 3 is pretty mean but made me laugh all the same...and we'll soon know what will happen ^^
I took the Nerd one coz my friends always tell me I am so...XD lol (I'll credit you don't worry) and also nb 30 coz she's soooo gorgeous on it =)
Your text suits perfectly on nb 26,Marg has such a face!

Great batch, love them all!
Anniconraven on September 26th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hon, glad you liked them! :D
Milliepolychromator on August 16th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
These are awesome- the Jorja ones are beautiful, and I have such love for 75. :D